In Memory

 

 

Our dear departed friends, family and classmates.

 

                                                                        We miss you.

 

 

 

Please let us know of any others and the year they passed if you know it.

Towards the bottom of this page is a list of those that we do not have the year that they passed away, do you?

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically


 
PHS CLASSMATES

2018
Lynn Bailey (Cadle) (Class Of 1959)  
Stan Cisney (Class Of 1963)
Chris Jensen (Class Of 1972)  
Audi Mathisen (Class Of 1961)  
Hazel O'Donnell (Wilcoxon) (Class Of 1957)  
Butch (Elmer Clarance) Whitethorn (Class Of 1961)  

2017
Pete Martin (Class Of 1959)  
Kent Miller (Class Of 1959)  
Carl Nordgren (Class Of 1964)  
Bill Rodenberg (Class Of 1959)  
Tom Stewart (Class Of 1962)
Bob Thomassen (Class Of 1962)
Shirley White (Stephenson) (Class Of 1963)  

2016
Warren Bailey (Class Of 1962)  
William (Bill) Brown (Class Of 1972)  
Ken Hammer (Class Of 1968)  
Miriam Kinnear (Cofer) (Class Of 1965)  
Diane Lund (Forde) (Class Of 1961)  
Collin Martens (Class Of 1970)
Dave Randrup (Class Of 1961)  
Nancy Temple (Bartleson) (Class Of 1964)

2015
Judy Bergmann (Charles) (Class Of 1962)  
John Enge (Class Of 1967)  
Kathy Lewis (Hanson) (Class Of 1968)  
Shari Lind (Otness) (Class Of 1966)  
Glenn Nore (Class Of 1957)
Ray Pederson (Class Of 1962)  
Sue Randrup (Slavin) (Class Of 1960)
Marilyn Smith (Ornes) (Class Of 1963)  
Ted Thomassen (Class Of 1959)

2014
Paul Blatchford (Class Of 1960)  
Bobbie Enge (Anderson) (Class Of 1961)
Tom Evenson (Class Of 1962)  
Leonard Hallingstad (Class Of 1956)
Joanne Pavao (Class Of 1968)
Bill Phillips (Class Of 1963)  
Jim Smith (Class Of 1960)
Clyde Tennison (Class Of 1965)  
Bruce Williams (Class Of 1973)  

2013
Marie Barnreiter (Erickson) (Class Of 1960)
Ava Gjerde (Class Of 1969)
Sharon Gribble (McAdams) (Class Of 1972)  
Arnold Haube (Class Of 1958)
Darrel Kummert (Class Of 1967)  
Mike Pavoa (Class Of 1973)  
Chet Randrup (Class Of 1959)  
John Silva (Class Of 1967)  
Ted Sokol (Class Of 1972)
Jon Stephen (Class Of 1963)
Karen Tennison (Flyum) (Class Of 1962)

2012
Steve Clausen (Class Of 1969)  
Pat Donohue (Class Of 1958)  
Jon Ness (Class Of 1968)  
Bev Reid (Coleman) (Class Of 1970)  
Kathy Shudlick (Hallingstad) (Class Of 1958)
Dale Tennison (Class Of 1961)  

2011
VeeEtta Duncan (Adams) (Class Of 1966)
Patti Sather (Thomassen) (Class Of 1960)
Jim Syfert (Class Of 1964)  

2010
Carol Kito (Shold) (Class Of 1964)  
William Pavao (Class Of 1967)  
Tom Smith (Class Of 1970)
Dorothy Williams (Ingle) (Class Of 1963)
Rod Williamson (Class Of 1971)  

2009
Les Phillips (Class Of 1963)  
Don Williams (Class Of 1957)  

2008
Joyce Bigelow (Colwell) (Class Of 1967)  
Trudy Brown (Robbins) (Class Of 1961)
Ken Burton (Class Of 1958)
John DeBoer (Class Of 1957)
Richard Duvall (Class Of 1962)  
Susan Erickson (Hosford) (Class Of 1969)  
Carol Kinnear (Class Of 1960)
Tom Lewis (Class Of 1974)  
Terry MacDonald (Class Of 1961)
Emma Opsal (West) (Class Of 1972)
Kirk Thomas (Class Of 1971)  
David Toreson (Class Of 1963)

2007
Benjamin Lucas (Class Of 1968)  
Janice Pederson (Mikkelsen) (Class Of 1963)  

2006
Arlene Bell (Hanson) (Class Of 1970)
Barbara Hanley (Class Of 1959)  
Mike Lopez (Class Of 1971)  
Steve Ness (Class Of 1964)  

2005
Myrtle Blatchford (Skaflestad) (Class Of 1957)
Stuart Conn (Class Of 1969)  

2004
David Adams (Class Of 1970)  
John Eide (Class Of 1959)  
Fred Kummert (Class Of 1957)  

2003
Henry Allen (Class Of 1964)  
Bonnie Enge (Duncan) (Class Of 1960)  
Robert Thompson (Class Of 1961)

2001
Joni Clausen (Aase) (Class Of 1972)  
Mary Concannon (Class Of 1962)
Patricia Concannon (Neece) (Class Of 1958)

2000
Christine Clauson (Brodersen) (Class Of 1967)

1999
Jerry Dahl (Class Of 1961)  
Jim Odegaard (Class Of 1970)  
Diana Temple (Whitethorn) (Class Of 1965)  
Sue White (Snyder) (Class Of 1962)  

1997
Victor Guthrie (Class Of 1956)  
Marge Haltiner (Hall) (Class Of 1956)  
Mike Jones (Class Of 1970)  
Darlene Samuelson (Class Of 1956)  

1996
Lester White (Class Of 1959)  

1993
John Eric Clausen (Class Of 1972)  

1991
Robert Fredricksen (Class Of 1966)  
Margaret Skeek (Sterling) (Class Of 1963)  

1989
Bob Jones (Class Of 1960)  

1984
Harvey Rice (Class Of 1969)

1983
Roy Anderson (Class Of 1956)  
Earl Ohmer (Class Of 1960)  

1976
Larry Hallingstad (Class Of 1970)  

1975
Cindy Ewing (Thynes) (Class Of 1970)  
Clara Nordgren (Thompson) (Class Of 1958)  
Ted Thynes (Class Of 1967)  

1973
Stewart Jensen (Class Of 1971)  

1972
Alan McCay (Class Of 1969)  
Bonnie Miller (Class Of 1961)  
Steve Weeks (Class Of 1965)

1970
Donald Jones (Class Of 1963)  

1969
Andy Hofstad (Class Of 1966)  

1968
Danny Westre (Class Of 1970)  

1967
Jesse Boogard (Class Of 1972)
Harry Kito (Class Of 1960)  

1966
Tom Johnson (Class Of 1959)  

1962
Melody Boogard (Class Of 1973)  

1960
Brian Lawson (Class Of 1972)  
Eleanor Skeek (Class Of 1965)  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Kenny Berkley (Class Of 1973)
Doreen Brown (Albert) (Class Of 1970)  
Rodney Ellis (Class Of 1957)  
Judy Helgeson (Conn) (Class Of 1969)  
Spencer Hestad (Class Of 1956)
Maybelle Jackson (Silva) (Class Of 1973)  
Henrietta James (Class Of 1957)  
Melvin James (Class Of 1960)  
Doug Kalk (Class Of 1964)  
Henry Katasse (Class Of 1968)  
Kenny Kawashima (Class Of 1962)  
Joe LeBrun (Class Of 1973)
Jim MacDonald (Class Of 1973)
Bruce Matthews (Class Of 1962)  
Jon Nyberg (Class Of 1973)
Curtis Philbin (Class Of 1973)
Joe Philbin (Class Of 1970)  
Ken Richards (Class Of 1970)
Lee Richards (Class Of 1969)  
Barbara Rustad (James) (Class Of 1958)
Oline Sather (Gruening) (Class Of 1957)  
Lynn Stromdahl (Roundtree) (Class Of 1964)  
Gary Swafford (Class Of 1964)
Steve Trammel (Class Of 1970)  
Mike Weeks (Class Of 1964)
Keith Williams (Class Of 1973)
 
STAFF

2016
Richard Itchy Hansen
Ruth Wetterborg (Sandvik)  

2014
Esther Evans

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.